Elin Kero

ELIN KERO

Also known as: Nevnarien
Born: June 3rd, 1988
Profession: Photographer & Retoucher
Things I love: Sunsets, snow, archery, cats & mountains

If I was born in a fantasy world I would be: A queen in disguise
My favourite fantasy character: Eowyn of Rohan
My favourite fantasy creature: Unicorn
Most inspiring song: Mists of Avalon by BrunuhVille 

I starded ‘the social media thing’ back in 2007, when I created my personal blog ”Nevnarien”, which soon became Swedens biggest blog about photography and gave me both awards and a future in the photography industry. Back then fairy tales and adventures were only an illusion, and so it had been my entire life. Six-year-old me loved to wear princess dresses and I was unconsciously drawn to knights and castles. As a 15 year old I fell in love with The Lord of the Rings-movies and dreamt about writing my own fantasy novel. I never had friends with similar interests as I grew up and I spent a lot of time day dreaming about an other world.

But then during 2013 I started chatting whith these two fantasy loving girls I’d met (well, never IRL) through my blog. Ever since then fairy tales are no longer day dreams and beautiful costumes, magical nature, epic archery sessions and adventures have become real life. <3

READ ALL MY
BLOGPOSTS

My personal blog:
NEVNARIEN.SE
My instagram:
@NEVNARIEN

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara

Spara